Posted on

Coyote Country Classic

Competition Results from the 28 people competing in the Coyote Country Classic, July 9 – 11, 2021.

Division 1 results:

  1. Renee Kalkman
  2. Chance Hansen
  3. Mychaela Ketlo
  4. Madeline Fedora

Division 2 results:

  1. Calder Morns
  2. Kailey McIntosh
  3. Malt Roberson
  4. Branden Augiel

Division 3 – Two Man

  1. David Dewit, Russell Floyd
  2. Chad Lausen, Keith Oram
  3. Jessie Robinson, Kris Kremp
  4. Kim Lacey, Riley Pool

 

Posted on

Canadian Horseshoeing Championship Results

Canadian Horseshoeing Championship Results

Date: 04-04-2019 ? to 06-04-2019

Results:

Open Division

Class 101

1st ? Matt Findler

2nd ? Iain Ritchie

3rd ? Chad Lausen

Class 102

1st ? Dan Corkery

2nd ? Chad Lausen

3rd ? Matt Findler

Class 103

1st ? Matt Findler

2nd ? Iain Ritchie

3rd ? Reto Eggenberger

Class 104

1st ? Colain Duret

2nd ? John Dixon

3rd ? Jack Ketel

Class 105

1st ? Iain Ritch

2nd ? Justin Fountain

3rd ? Matt Findler

Open High Point

Matt Findler

Intermediate Division

Class 201

1st ? Nick Baer

2nd ? Kenny Gimblet

3rd ? Liam Fenech

Class 202

1st ? Nick Baer

2nd ? Kenny Gimblet

3rd ? Jean-Francois Forino

Class 203

1st ? Nick Baer

2nd ? Liam Fenech

3rd ? Kenny Gimblet

Class 204

1st ? Kenny Gimblet

2nd ? Nick Baer

3rd ? Liam Fenech

Intermediate High Point

Nick Baer

Posted on

Wildrose Competition Results WildRose Competition Results

Wildrose Competition Results ?WildRose Competition Results

Date: 08-02-2019 ? to 09-02-2019

Wildrose Competition Results

Division 1

1st ? Taylor Pervan

2nd ? Kaitlyn Hoefnagels

3rd ? Valerie Roy

4th tie – Kenzie Stone and Zoe Spring

6th ? Jesse Towns

7th ? Tory Copithane

8th ? Madeline Fedora

9th – Monika Saulinier

10th ? Courtney Collette

Division 2

1st ? Nick Baer

2nd – Levi Geertsema

3rd tie – Mitch McDowell and Riley Swanby

5th tie ? Lynn Fleury and Jesse Robinson

6th ? Liam Fennech

7th ? Todd Bailey

8th ? Jace Wilson

9th ? Brian Symington

10th – Krispian Schmidt-Paborn

11th – Audrey Williams

12th ? Kailey McIntock

13th ? Riley Pool

14th– Kris Thesen

Division 3

1st ? Colain Duret

2nd – Matt Kuechler

3rd – Cam Ruest

4th – Greg Toronchuk

5th – Chad Lausen

6th – Dave DeWitt

7th ? Keith Oram

8th ? Mark Currie